Kerala PSC Exam Calendar 2020 – Upcoming KPSC Exam 2020 Month wise Exam Date Check Here

Kerala Public Service Commission has released the Kerala PSC Calendar of Examination Program Offline and Online Exam Programme-2020 on its official website. Candidates who are going to apply for the upcoming Kerala PSC Recruitment 2020 may check Kerala PSC Exam Date and Time 2020 from this page. Download the Kerala PSC Calendar 2020 PDF Month Wise from here and check here all upcoming KPSC exam Date and Time below

Kerala PSC Exam Calendar September 2020

Candidates can download the Admission Tickets through their One Time Registration Profile in the Website www.keralapsc.gov.in .

DateCategory NumberPost Name
04/09/2020
FRIDAY
331/2018REPORTER GRADE II (MALAYALAM)
LEGISLATURE SECRETARIAT
(NCA NOTIFICATION)
04/09/2020
FRIDAY
332/2018
Viswakarma
REPORTER GRADE II (MALAYALAM)
LEGISLATURE SECRETARIAT
(NCA NOTIFICATION)
04/09/2020
FRIDAY
333/2018
E/T/B
REPORTER GRADE II (MALAYALAM)
LEGISLATURE SECRETARIAT
(NCA NOTIFICATION)
04/09/2020
FRIDAY
334/2018
ST
REPORTER GRADE II (MALAYALAM)
LEGISLATURE SECRETARIAT
(NCA NOTIFICATION)
04/09/2020
FRIDAY
041/2019
SCCC
POLICE CONSTABLE
POLICE (INDIA RESERVE BETTALIAN
REGULAR WING)
(NCA NOTIFICATION)
04/09/2020
FRIDAY
013/2016MOTOR TRANSPORT SUB INSPECTOR (TRAINEE)
POLICE (MOTOR TRANSPORT WING)
05/09/2020
SATURDAY
539/2017CONFIDENTIAL ASSISTANT GRADE II
(SR FOR SC/ST ONLY)
VARIOUS
05/09/2020
SATURDAY
134/2018CONFIDENTIAL ASSISTANT GRADE II
(SR FOR ST ONLY)
VARIOUS
08/09/2020
TUESDAY
161/2016OFFSET MACHINE OPERATOR GRADE II
KERALA LEGISLATURE SECRETARIAT
08/09/2020
TUESDAY
552/2017READER GRADE - II
KERALA LEGISLATURE SECRETARIAT
09/09/2020
WEDNESDAY
236/2018GENERAL PHYSIOTHERAPIST
HEALTH SERVICES
09/09/2020
WEDNESDAY
151/2019
TVM
PHYSIOTHERAPIST
AYURVEDA COLLEGE
11/09/2020
FRIDAY
153/2019DAIRY FARM INSTRUCTOR
(SR FOR ST ONLY)
KERALA DAIRY DEVELOPMENT
11/09/2020
FRIDAY
113/2016
PTA - SC
BINDER GRADE II
VARIOUS
(NCA NOTIFICATION)
11/09/2020
FRIDAY
214/2018PROSTHETIC AND ORTHOTIC ENGINEER
MEDICAL EDUCATION SERVICE
12/09/2020
SATURDAY
233/2019
SCCC
ASSISTANT INSURANCE MEDICAL OFFICER
INSURANCE MEDICAL SERVICES
(NCA NOTIFICATION)
12/09/2020
SATURDAY
234/2019
LC/AI
ASSISTANT SURGEON/
CASUALTY MEDICAL OFFICER
HEALTH SERVICES
(NCA NOTIFICATION)
12/09/2020
SATURDAY
235/2019
VISWAKARMA
ASSISTANT SURGEON/
CASUALTY MEDICAL OFFICER
HEALTH SERVICES
(NCA NOTIFICATION)
12/09/2020
SATURDAY
305/2019ASSISTANT SURGEON/
CASUALTY MEDICAL OFFICER
HEALTH SERVICES
12/09/2020
SATURDAY
329/2019ASSISTANT SURGEON/
CASUALTY MEDICAL OFFICER
(SR FROM AMONG ST ONLY)
HEALTH SERVICES
12/09/2020
SATURDAY
082/2019
ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN PHYSICAL MEDICINE
AND REHABILITATION
MEDICAL EDUCATION
12/09/2020
SATURDAY
160/2019
SCCC
ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN PHYSICAL MEDICINE
AND REHABILITATION
MEDICAL EDUCATION SERV
12/09/2020
SATURDAY
223/2017REFRIGERATION MECHANIC (HER)
HEALTH SERVICES
12/09/2020
SATURDAY
316/2019AC PLANT OPERATOR
KERALA STATE FILM DEVELOPMENT
CORPORATION LIMITED
15/09/2020
TUESDAY
087/2018TECHNICAL ASSISTANT
KERALA AGRO MACHINERY CORPORATION LIMITED
16/09/2020
WEDNESDAY
293/2018RESEARCH OFFICER
STATE PLANNING BOARD
(SR FOR SC/ST ONLY)
16/09/2020
WEDNESDAY
102/2017TRAINING INSTRUCTOR (ELECTRICIAN)
SCHEDULED CASTES DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENT
(DIRECT RECRUITMENT)
16/09/2020
WEDNESDAY
334/2019JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR (ELECTRICIAN)
INDUSTRIAL TRAINING DEPARTMENT
(SR FROM AMONG SC/ST AND ST ONLY)
16/09/2020
WEDNESDAY
321/2019ELECTRICIAN
KERALA STATE FILM DEVELOPMENT
CORPORATION LIMITED
18/09/2020
FRIDAY
086/2019JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR (SHEET METAL WORKER)
INDUSTRIAL TRAINING DEPARTMENT
19/09/2020
SATURDAY
127/2018BLOOD BANK TECHNICIAN GRADE II
MEDICAL EDUCATION SERVICE
24/09/2020
TUESDAY
301/2018OVERSEER GRADE I/ DRAFTSMAN GRADE I
(CIVIL)
(SPECIAL RECRUITMENT FROM AMONG ST ONLY)
HARBOUR ENGINEERING
24/09/2020
TUESDAY
255/2018TRACER
KERALA STATE DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION
FOR SC/ST LIMITED
24/09/2020
TUESDAY
080/2018TRAINING INSTRUCTOR (DRAFTSMAN CIVIL)
SCHEDULED CASTES DEVELOPMENT
DEPARTMENT
(By Transfer Recruitment from among qualified hands in
SC development Department)
24/09/2020
TUESDAY
081/2018TRAINING INSTRUCTOR (DRAFTSMAN CIVIL)
SCHEDULED CASTES DEVELOPMENT
DEPARTMENT
(DIRECT RECRUITMENT)
24/09/2020
TUESDAY
314/2019DRAFTSMAN GRADE II
PORT (HYDROGRAPHIC SURVEY BRANCH)
24/09/2020
TUESDAY
319/2019
DRAUGHTSMAN CIVIL GRADE II /
OVERSEER CIVIL GRADE II
KERALA SMALL INDUSTRIES DEVELOPMENT
CORPORATION LIMITED
24/09/2020
TUESDAY
335/2019DRAFTSMAN/ OVERSEER GRADE I (CIVIL )
PUBLIC WORKS
(SR FROM AMONG SC/ST & ST ONLY)
24/09/2020
TUESDAY
409/2019OVERSEER (CIVIL)
KERALA AGRO MACHINERY CORPORATION
LIMITED
24/09/2020
TUESDAY
501/2019DRAFTSMAN GRADE II/
TOWN PLANNING SURVEYOR GRADE II
TOWN AND COUNTRY PLANNING
29/09/2020
TUESDAY
499/2019FOOD SAFETY OFFICER
FOOD SAFETY
30/09/2020
WEDNESDAY
061/2019TECHNICIAN GRADE II (ELECTRICIAN)
KERALA CO-OPERATIVE MILK MARKETING FEDERATION
LIMITED
30/09/2020
WEDNESDAY
412/2019ELECTRICIAN
PHARMACEUTICAL CORPORATION (IM)
KERALA LIMITED
30/09/2020
WEDNESDAY
506/2019ELECTRICIAN
APEX SOCIETIES OF CO-OPERATIVE SECTOR IN KERALA
30/09/2020
WEDNESDAY
542/2019ELECTRICIAN
GOVERNMENT AYURVEDA COLLEGE
30/09/2020
WEDNESDAY
543/2019ELECTRICIAN
AGRICULTURE DEVELOPMENT AND FARMER'S WELFARE
DEPARTMENT
30/09/2020
WEDNESDAY
196/2019ELECTRICIAN GRADE II
KERALA PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION
30/09/2020
WEDNESDAY
209/2019
KKD
ELECTRICAL WINDER
HEALTH SERVICES
30/09/2020
WEDNESDAY
326/2019
KLM
SKILLED ASSISTANT GRADE II
ELECTRICAL INSPECTORATE

Kerala PSC Exam Calendar October 2020

Candidates who successfully submitted their confirmation on or before 11/03/2020 can download the Admission Tickets through their One Time Registration Profile in the website www.keralapsc.gov.in from 24/09/2020

DateCategory NumberPost Name
03/10/2020
SATURDAY
459/2016
KZD
LOWER DIVISION CLERK
(KANNADA & MALAYALAM KNOWING)
VARIOUS
03/10/2020
SATURDAY
460/2016
KZD
LOWER DIVISION CLERK
(KANNADA & MALAYALAM KNOWING)
VARIOUS
MAIN EXAMINATION
(Part II – By Transfer)
03/10/2020
SATURDAY
116/2017
PKD
LOWER DIVISION CLERK
(TAMIL & MALAYALAM KNOWING)
VARIOUS
MAIN EXAMINATION
(Part I – Direct Recruitment)
03/10/2020
SATURDAY
117/2017
PKD
LOWER DIVISION CLERK
(TAMIL & MALAYALAM KNOWING)
VARIOUS
MAIN EXAMINATION
(Part II – By Transfer)
03/10/2020
SATURDA
048/2019
Dheevara
PKD
LOWER DIVISION CLERK
(TAMIL & MALAYALAM KNOWING)
VARIOUS
(NCA NOTIFICATION)
06/10/2020
TUESDAY
382/2017SHIFT SUPERVISOR (FACTORY)
STATE FARMING CORPORATION OF KERALA LIMITED
08/10/2020
THURSDAY
020/2019382/2017
7 08/10/2020
THURSDAY
STENOGRAPHER
KERALA STATE INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT
CORPORATION LIMITED
08/10/2020
THURSDAY
113/2019
ST
PTA
KZD
EKM
CONFIDENTIAL ASSISTANT GRADE II
VARIOUS
(NCA NOTIFICATION)
08/10/2020
THURSDAY
114/2019
Muslim
EKM, KLM
CONFIDENTIAL ASSISTANT GRADE II
VARIOUS
(NCA NOTIFICATION)
08/10/2020
THURSDAY
115/2019
Viswakarma
KZD
CONFIDENTIAL ASSISTANT GRADE II
VARIOUS
(NCA NOTIFICATION)
08/10/2020
THURSDAY
116/2019
LC/AI
KTM, MLP,
KZD
CONFIDENTIAL ASSISTANT GRADE II
VARIOUS
(NCA NOTIFICATION)
08/10/2020
THURSDAY
549/2019SELECTION GRADE CONFIDENTIAL ASSISTANT
(SPECIAL RECRUITMENT FROM SC/ST Only)
KERALA PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION
09/10/2020
FRIDAY
155/2019
Kasaragod
CONFIDENTIAL ASSISTANT GRADE II
VARIOUS
(SR for SC/ST Only)
09/10/2020
FRIDAY
134/2018
TVM
CONFIDENTIAL ASSISTANT GRADE II
VARIOUS
(SR for ST Only)
13/10/2020
TUESDAY
394/2018
LC/AI
JUNIOR STENO TYPIST
KERALA MINERALS AND METALS LIMITED
(NCA NOTIFICATION)
13/10/2020
TUESDAY
513/2015PERSONAL ASSISTANT TO MANAGING DIRECTOR
FOREST INDUSTRIES (TRAVANCORE) LIMITED
14/10/2020
WEDNESDAY
086/2019JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR (SHEET METAL WORKER)
INDUSTRIAL TRAINING DEPARTMENT
16/10/2020
FRIDAY
309/2019JUNIOR CO-OPERATIVE INSPECTOR
KERALA KHADI AND VILLAGE
INDUSTRIES BOARD

Kerala PSC Exam Calendar November 2020

Candidates can submit their confirmation for writing this examination through a one-time registration profile from 23.08.2020 to 11.09.2020. Candidates who successfully submit their confirmation on or before 11.09.2020 can download the Admission Tickets through their One Time Registration Profile in the website www.keralapsc.gov.in from 19.10.2020

DateCategory NumberPost Name
02.11.2020
MONDAY
289/2019ASSISTANT PROFESSOR (MALAYALAM)
KERALA COLLEGIATE EDUCATION
03.11.2020
TUESDAY
285/2019ASSISTANT PROFESSOR (HINDI)
KERALA COLLEGIATE EDUCATION
03.11.2020
TUESDAY
124/2017
KNR
ASSISTANT CRANE DRIVER (ELECTRICAL)
PORT DEPARTMENT
04.11.2020
WEDNESDAY
300/2019ASSISTANT PROFESSOR (SOCIOLOGY)
KERALA COLLEGIATE EDUCATION
04.11.2020
WEDNESDAY
529/2019
TVM
QLN
PTA
ALP
KTM
EKM
IDK
TSR
PKD
MLP
KKD
WYD
KNR
KZD
PHARMACIST GR.II
HEALTH SERVICES
04.11.2020
WEDNESDAY
313/2019PHARMACIST GR.II
MEDICAL EDUCATION
04.11.2020
WEDNESDAY
191/2018
LC
PKD
PHARMACIST GR.II (HOMOEO)
HOMOEOPATHY DEPARTMENT
NCA NOTIFICATION
04.11.2020
WEDNESDAY
266/2019
DHEEVARA
EKM
PHARMACIST GR.II (HOMOEO)
HOMOEOPATHY DEPARTMENT
NCA NOTIFICATION
04.11.2020
WEDNESDAY
267/2019
HINDU
NADAR
EKM
PHARMACIST GR.II (HOMOEO)
HOMOEOPATHY DEPARTMENT
NCA NOTIFICATION
04.11.2020
WEDNESDAY
268/2019
VISWAKARMA
EKM
PHARMACIST GR.II (HOMOEO)
HOMOEOPATHY DEPARTMENT
NCA NOTIFICATION
04.11.2020
WEDNESDAY
269/2019
SC
EKM
PHARMACIST GR.II (HOMOEO)
HOMOEOPATHY DEPARTMENT
NCA NOTIFICATION
04.11.2020
WEDNESDAY
3802019
ST
IDK
PHARMACIST GR.II (HOMOEO)
HOMOEOPATHY DEPARTMENT
NCA NOTIFICATION
04.11.2020
WEDNESDAY
381/2019
LC/AI
KNR
PHARMACIST GR.II (HOMOEO)
HOMOEOPATHY DEPARTMENT
NCA NOTIFICATION
04.11.2020
WEDNESDAY
464/2019
SCCC
MLP
KNR
PHARMACIST GR.II (HOMOEO)
HOMOEOPATHY DEPARTMENT
NCA NOTIFICATION
04.11.2020
WEDNESDAY
468/2019
LC
EKM
PHARMACIST GR.II (HOMOEO)
HOMOEOPATHY DEPARTMENT
NCA NOTIFICATION
05.11.2020
THURSDAY
287/2019
ASSISTANT PROFESSOR (ENGLISH)
KERALA COLLEGIATE EDUCATION
06.11.2020
FRIDAY
292/2019ASSISTANT PROFESSOR (ISLAMIC HISTORY)
KERALA COLLEGIATE EDUCATION
07.11.2020
SATURDAY
517/2019
TVM
QLN
PTA
ALP
KTM
EKM
IDK
TSR
PKD
MLP
KKD
WYD
KNR
KZD
U P SCHOOL TEACHER (MALAYALAM MEDIUM)
EDUCATION DEPARTMENT
09.11.2020
MONDAY
279/2019ASSISTANT PROFESSOR (ECONOMICS)
KERALA COLLEGIATE EDUCATION
09.11.2020
MONDAY
133/2019ANALYST GR.III
DRUGS CONTROL DEPARTMENT
10.11.2020
TUESDAY
527/2019
TVM
QLN
PTA
ALP
KTM
EKM
IDK
PKD
MLP
KKD
WYD
KNR
KZD
JUNIOR PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE GR.II
HEALTH SERVICES / MUNICIPAL COMMON SERVICE
10.11.2020
TUESDAY
553/2019
TVM
QLN
PTA
KTM
EKM
IDK
TSR
PKD
MLP
KKD
KNR
KZD
JUNIOR PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE GR.II
(SPECIAL RECRUITMENT FOR SC & ST ONLY)
HEALTH SERVICES
10.11.2020
TUESDAY
597/2019
MUSLIM
TVM
KTM
EKM
KZD
JUNIOR PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE GR.II
HEALTH SERVICES / MUNICIPAL COMMON SERVICES
(NCA NOTIFICATION)
10.11.2020
TUESDAY
598/2019
SIUC
NADAR
PTA
PKD
JUNIOR PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE GR.II
HEALTH SERVICES / MUNICIPAL COMMON SERVICES
(NCA NOTIFICATION)
10.11.2020
TUESDAY
599/2019
LC/AI
KKD
JUNIOR PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE GR.II
HEALTH SERVICES / MUNICIPAL COMMON SERVICES
(NCA NOTIFICATION)
10.11.2020
TUESDAY
600/2019
HINDU
NADAR
QLN
PTA
EKM
MLP
WYD
JUNIOR PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE GR.II
HEALTH SERVICES / MUNICIPAL COMMON SERVICES
(NCA NOTIFICATION)
10.11.2020
TUESDAY
601/2019
DHEEVARA
TVM
PTA
WYD
JUNIOR PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE GR.II
HEALTH SERVICES / MUNICIPAL COMMON SERVICES
(NCA NOTIFICATION)
10.11.2020
TUESDAY
602/2019
VISWAKARMA
TVM
PTA
PKD
KKD
JUNIOR PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE GR.II
HEALTH SERVICES / MUNICIPAL COMMON SERVICES
(NCA NOTIFICATION)
10.11.2020
TUESDAY
603/2019
OBC
PKD
JUNIOR PUBLIC HEALTH NURSE GR.II
HEALTH SERVICES / MUNICIPAL COMMON SERVICES
(NCA NOTIFICATION)
10.11.2020
TUESDAY
271/2018
IDK
U P SCHOOL TEACHER (TAMIL MEDIUM)
EDUCATION DEPARTMENT
12.11.2020
THURSDAY
385/2019ASSISTANT DENTAL SURGEON
HEALTH SERVICES
12.11.2020
THURSDAY
419/2019
TVM
LP SCHOOL TEACHER (TAMIL MEDIUM)
EDUCATION DEPARTMENT
13.11.2020
FRIDAY
274/2018
KZD
KANNADA TRANSLATOR
JUDICIARY (CRIMINAL WING) DEPARTMENT
16.11.2020
MONDAY
087/2019JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR (PAINTER GENERAL)
INDUSTRIAL TRAINING DEPARTMENT
16.11.2020
MONDAY
320/2019PAINTER
KERALA AGRO MACHINERY CORPORATION LIMITED
16.11.2020
MONDAY
365/2019
SC
PAINTER
KERALA STATE WATER TRANSPORT
(NCA NOTIFICATION)
24.11.2020
TUESDAY
516/2019
TVM
QLN
PTA
ALP
KTM
EKM
IDK
TSR
PKD
MLP
KKD
WYD
KNR
KZD
L P SCHOOL TEACHER (MALAYALAM MEDIUM)
EDUCATION DEPARTMENT
24.11.2020
TUESDAY
302/2017
ST
QLN
KNR
L P SCHOOL ASSISTANT (MALAYALAM MEDIUM)
EDUCATION DEPARTMENT
24.11.2020
TUESDAY
303/2017
SC
QLN
L P SCHOOL ASSISTANT (MALAYALAM MEDIUM)
EDUCATION DEPARTMENT
24.11.2020
TUESDAY
304/2017
HINDU
NADAR
QLN
L P SCHOOL ASSISTANT (MALAYALAM MEDIUM)
EDUCATION DEPARTMENT
25.11.2020
WEDNESDAY
161/2018
SC
JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR (INTERIOR DECORATION &
DESIGNING)
INDUSTRIAL TRAINING DEPARTMENT
(NCA NOTIFICATION)
25.11.2020
WEDNESDAY
094/2018
SC/ST
JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR (INTERIOR DECORATION &
DESIGNING)
INDUSTRIAL TRAINING DEPARTMENT
(SPECIAL RECRUITMENT FOR SC/ST)
25.11.2020
WEDNESDAY
357/2019
LC/AI
JUNIOR INSTRUCTOR (INTERIOR DECORATION &
DESIGNING)
INDUSTRIAL TRAINING DEPARTMENT
(NCA NOTIFICATION)
26.11.2020
THURSDAY
017/2019THEATRE TECHNICIAN
KERALA MEDICAL EDUCATION SERVICE

Kerala PSC Exam Calendar December 2020

Candidates can submit their confirmation for writing this examination through a one-time registration profile from 22.09.2020 to 11.10.2020. Candidates who successfully submit their confirmation on or before 11.10.2020 can download the Admission Tickets through their One Time Registration Profile in the website www.keralapsc.gov.in from 16.11.2020

DateCategory NumberPost Name
01.12.2020
Tuesday
202/2019CATH LAB TECHNICIAN
MEDICAL EDUCATION SERVICE
01.12.2020
Tuesday
428/2019OPTOMETRIST GRADE II
HEALTH SERVICES
(SR FROM AMONG SC/ST AND ST ONLY)
02.12.2020
Wednesday
079/2017INSTRUCTOR GRADE I
(ELECTRICAL ENGINEERING)
TECHNICAL EDUCATION
(ENGINEERING COLLEGES)
02.12.2020
Wednesday
299/2019ASSISTANT PROFESSOR IN PSYCHOLOGY
KERALA COLLEGIATE EDUCATION
04.12.2020
Friday
068/2015LECTURER GRADE I – RURAL ENGINEERING
RURAL DEVELOPMENT
(Direct Recruitment)
14.12.2020
Monday
294/2019ASSISTANT PROFESSOR GEOGRAPHY
KERALA COLLEGIATE EDUCATION
16.12.2020
Wednesday
295/2019ASSISTANT PROFESSOR ZOOLOGY
KERALA COLLEGIATE EDUCATION

Leave a comment